Inspection Reports

 

Name of School Local Education Authority Type of School* Report(s)
Akiva School Barnet VA Akiva 2013

Akiva 2008

 

Alma Primary School

 

Barnet

 

VA

 

Alma 2015

 

Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School

 

Brent

 

VA

 

Avigdor Hirsch 2011

 

Beis Yaakov High School Salford Academy Beis Yaakov High 2009

Beis Yaakov High 2006

 

Beis Yaakov Primary School

 

Barnet

 

VA

 

Beis Yaakov Primary 2007

 

Beit Shvidler Primary School (Edgware Jewish Primary School)

 

 

 

Barnet

 

 

 

VA

 

 

 

Beit Shvidler 2017

Beit Shvidler 2012

 

Brodetsky Primary School Leeds VA Brodetsky 2014

Brodetsky 2009

Brodetsky 2006

 

Broughton Jewish Cassel Fox Primary School Salford Academy Broughton Cassel Fox 2014

Broughton Cassel Fox 2009

Broughton Cassel Fox 2006

 

Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Bury VA Bury and Whitefield 2007

Bury and Whitefield 2001

 

 

Clore Shalom Primary School

 

Hertfordshire

 

VA

 

Clore Shalom 2015

Clore Shalom 2012

Clore Shalom 2006

Clore Shalom 2001

 

Clore Tikva Primary School Redbridge VA Clore Tikva 2012

Clore Tikva 2010

Clore Tikva 2007

Clore Tikva 2002

 

Delamere Forest School(CLOSED) Cheshire Special Delamere Forest 2011

Delamere Forest 2006

Delamere Forest 2000

 

 

Eden Primary School

 

Haringey

 

Academy

 

Eden Primary 2013

 

 

Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School

 

Barnet

 

Academy

 

 

Etz Chaim 2013

 

 

Hasmonean High School

 

Barnet

 

Academy

 

Hasmonean High School 2012

Hasmonean High School 2008

Hasmonean High School 2004

 

 

Hasmonean Primary School

 

Barnet

 

VA

 

Hasmonean Primary School 2015

Hasmonean Primary School 2008

Hasmonean Primary School 2004

 

 

Hertsmere Jewish Primary School

 

Hertfordshire

 

VA

 

Hertsmere 2015

Hertsmere 2009

Hertsmere 2006

Hertsmere 2001

 

Ilford Jewish Primary School Redbridge VA Ilford Primary 2011

Ilford Primary 2009

Ilford Primary 2006

 

Independent Jewish Day School

 

Barnet

 

Academy

 

Independent 2014

Independent 2008

Independent 2003

 

JCoSS (Jewish Community Secondary School)

 

Barnet

 

VA

 

JCoSS 2012

 

JFS School

 

Brent

 

VA

 

JFS 2014

JFS 2009

JFS 2006

 

 

Kerem School

 

Barnet

 

Ind

 

Kerem 2000

 

King David High School Manchester Academy King David High School, Manchester 2017

King David High School, Manchester 2011

King David High School, Manchester 2007

King David High School, Manchester 2005

 

 

King David High School

 

Liverpool

 

VA

 

King David High School, Liverpool 2016

King David High School, Liverpool 2010

King David High School, Liverpool 2006

 

King David Primary School Manchester Academy King David Primary School, Manchester 2012

King David Infant School, Manchester 2007

King David Junior School, Manchester 2007

 

King David Primary School Liverpool VA King David Primary School Liverpool 2012

King David Primary School Liverpool 2010

King David Primary School 2007

King David Primary School Liverpool 2003

 

King David Primary School Birmingham VA King David Primary School Birmingham 2017

King David Primary School Birmingham 2012

King David Primary School Birmingham 2007

 

King Solomon High School Redbridge VA King Solomon High School 2013

King Solomon High School 2009

King Solomon High School 2007

 

Lubavitch Boys Primary School Hackney VA Lubavitch Boys Primary 2014

 

Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary School Hackney VA Lubavitch Girls Primary 2013

Lubavitch Girls Primary 2009

Lubavitch Girls Primary 2006

 

Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) Hackney VA Lubavitch House Senior Girls School 2013

 

Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School Barnet VA Mathilda Marks-Kennedy 2013

Mathilda Marks-Kenney 2007

Menorah Primary School Barnet VA Menorah Primary School 2012

Menorah Primary School 2006

 

 Moriah Jewish Day School  Harrow  VA Moriah Day School 2014

Moriah Day School 2009

Moriah Day School 2006

 

Mosaic Jewish Primary School  Wandsworth  Academy  Mosaic 2015

 

Naima Jewish Preparatory School Westminster Ind Naima Jewish Prep School 2003

 

North Cheshire Jewish Primary School Stockport VA North Cheshire Primary School 2013

North Cheshire Primary School 2007

 

North West London Jewish Day School Brent VA NW London Jewish Day School 2010

NW London Jewish Day School 2007

NW London Jewish Day School 2002

 

Pardes House Primary School Barnet VA Pardes House 2011

Pardes House 2008

Pardes House 2006

Pardes House 2003

 

Rimon Jewish Primary School Barnet Academy Rimon Primary 2014

 

Rosh Pinah Primary School Barnet VA Rosh Pinah Primary 2015

Rosh Pinah Primary 2009

Rosh Pinah Primary 2006

Rosh Pinah Primary 2001

 

Sacks Morasha Primary School Barnet VA Sacks Morasha 2015

 

Simon Marks Jewish Primary School Hackney VA Simon Marks 2012

Simon Marks 2009

Simon Marks 2006

Simon Marks 2004

 

 

Sinai Primary School

 

Brent

 

VA

 

Sinai Primary School 2015

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2010

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2007

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2000

 

 

Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School Ilford WIJPS 2016

 

Wolfson Hillel Primary School Enfield VA Wolfson Hille 2013

Wolfson Hillel 2008

Wolfson Hillel 2004

 

Yavneh College Hertfordshire Academy Yavneh College 2016

Yavneh College 2011

 

Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School Hackney VA Yesodey Hatorah 2006

Latest Posts

Contact Us

ADDRESS:
1 Torriano Mews, London NW5 2RZ

DIRECTOR
Jeffrey Leader
Tel: 020 7543 5439
Email: jeffrey.leader@bod.org.uk

CHAIR
Jonathan Miller

ADMINISTRATION
Jackie Emery
Tel: 020 7543 5439
Email: jackie.emery@bod.org.uk