Inspection Reports

Name of School Local Education Authority Type of School* Report(s)

Akiva School

Barnet

VA

Akiva 2018

Akiva 2013

Akiva 2008

Alma Primary School

Barnet

VA

Alma 2015

Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School

Brent

VA

Avigdor Hirsch 2011

Beis Yaakov High School Salford Academy Beis Yaakov High 2009

Beis Yaakov High 2006

Beis Yaakov Primary School

Barnet

VA

Beis Yaakov Primary 2007

Beit Shvidler Primary School (Edgware Jewish Primary School)

Barnet

VA

Beit Shvidler 2017

Beit Shvidler 2012

Brodetsky Primary School Leeds VA

Brodetsky 2019

Brodetsky 2014

Brodetsky 2009

Brodetsky 2006

Broughton Jewish Cassel Fox Primary School Salford Academy Broughton Cassell Fox 2019

Broughton Cassel Fox 2014

Broughton Cassel Fox 2009

Broughton Cassel Fox 2006

Bury and Whitefield Jewish Primary School Bury VA Bury and Whitefield 2007

Bury and Whitefield 2001

Clore Shalom Primary School

Hertfordshire

VA

Clore Shalom 2015

Clore Shalom 2012

Clore Shalom 2006

Clore Shalom 2001

Clore Tikva Primary School

Redbridge

VA

Clore Tikva 2017

Clore Tikva 2012

Clore Tikva 2010

Clore Tikva 2007

Clore Tikva 2002

Eden Primary School

Haringey

Academy

Eden Primary 2018

Eden Primary 2013

Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School

Barnet

Academy

Etz Chaim Primary 2018

Etz Chaim Primary 2013

Hasmonean High School Barnet Academy Hasmonean High School 2017

Hasmonean High School 2012

Hasmonean High School 2008

Hasmonean High School 2004

Hasmonean Primary School

Barnet

VA

Hasmonean Primary School 2015

Hasmonean Primary School 2008

Hasmonean Primary School 2004

Hertsmere Jewish Primary School

Hertfordshire

VA

Hertsmere 2015

Hertsmere 2009

Hertsmere 2006

Hertsmere 2001

Ilford Jewish Primary School Redbridge VA Ilford Primary 2011

Ilford Primary 2009

Ilford Primary 2006

Independent Jewish Day School

Barnet

Academy

Independent 2019

Independent 2014

Independent 2008

Independent 2003

JCoSS (Jewish Community Secondary School)

Barnet

VA

JCoSS 2017

JCoSS 2012

JFS School

Brent

VA

JFS 2014

JFS 2009

JFS 2006

Kerem School

Barnet

Ind

Kerem 2000

King David High School Manchester Academy King David High School, Manchester 2017

King David High School, Manchester 2011

King David High School, Manchester 2007

King David High School, Manchester 2005

King David High School

Liverpool

VA

King David High School, Liverpool 2016

King David High School, Liverpool 2010

King David High School, Liverpool 2006

King David Primary School Manchester Academy King David Primary School, Manchester 2018

King David Primary School, Manchester 2012

King David Infant School, Manchester 2007

King David Junior School, Manchester 2007

King David Primary School Liverpool VA King David Primary School Liverpool 2017

King David Primary School Liverpool 2012

King David Primary School Liverpool 2010

King David Primary School 2007

King David Primary School Liverpool 2003

King David Primary School Birmingham VA King David Primary School Birmingham 2017

King David Primary School Birmingham 2012

King David Primary School Birmingham 2007

King Solomon High School Redbridge VA Kantor King Solomon High School 2018

King Solomon High School 2013

King Solomon High School 2009

King Solomon High School 2007

Leeds Jewish Free School N/A VA Leeds Jewish Free School 2017
Lubavitch Boys Primary School Hackney VA Lubavitch Boys Primary 2014
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary School Hackney VA Lubavitch Girls Primary 2013

Lubavitch Girls Primary 2009

Lubavitch Girls Primary 2006

Lubavitch House School (Senior Girls) Hackney VA Lubavitch House Senior Girls School 2013
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School Barnet VA Mathilda Marks-Kennedy 2018

Mathilda Marks-Kennedy 2013

Mathilda Marks-Kenney 2007

Menorah Primary School Barnet VA Menorah Primary School 2012

Menorah Primary School 2006

 Moriah Jewish Day School  Harrow  VA Moriah Day School 2019

Moriah Day School 2014

Moriah Day School 2009

Moriah Day School 2006

Mosaic Jewish Primary School  Wandsworth  Academy  Mosaic 2015
Naima Jewish Preparatory School Westminster Ind Naima Jewish Prep School 2003
North Cheshire Jewish Primary School Stockport VA North Cheshire Primary School 2013

North Cheshire Primary School 2007

North West London Jewish Day School Brent VA NW London Jewish Day School 2010

NW London Jewish Day School 2007

NW London Jewish Day School 2002

Pardes House Primary School Barnet VA Pardes House 2011

Pardes House 2008

Pardes House 2006

Pardes House 2003

Rimon Jewish Primary School Barnet Academy

Rimon Primary 2019

Rimon Primary 2014

Rosh Pinah Primary School Barnet VA Rosh Pinah Primary 2020

Rosh Pinah Primary 2015

Rosh Pinah Primary 2009

Rosh Pinah Primary 2006

Rosh Pinah Primary 2001

Sacks Morasha Primary School Barnet VA Sacks Morasha 2015
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School Hackney VA Simon Marks 2017

Simon Marks 2012

Simon Marks 2009

Simon Marks 2006

Simon Marks 2004

Sinai Primary School

Brent

VA

Sinai Primary School 2015

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2010

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2007

Michael Sobell Sinai School 2000

Wohl Ilford Jewish Primary School Ilford WIJPS 2016
Wolfson Hillel Primary School Enfield VA Wolfson Hillel 2018

Wolfson Hillel 2013

Wolfson Hillel 2008

Wolfson Hillel 2004

Yavneh College Hertfordshire Academy Yavneh College 2016

Yavneh College 2011

Yavneh Primary School Hertfordshire Free School Yavneh Primary School 2019
 Yesodey Hatorah Senior Girls School  Hackney  VA  Yesodey Hatorah 2006

Latest Posts

Contact Us

ADDRESS:
1 Torriano Mews, London NW5 2RZ

DIRECTOR
Jeffrey Leader
Tel: 020 7543 5439
Email: jeffrey.leader@bod.org.uk

CHAIR
Jonathan Miller

ADMINISTRATION
Jackie Emery
Tel: 020 7543 5439
Email: jackie.emery@bod.org.uk